Winter Exam Session: New features added to “Test Yourself” Project
The Winter Exam Session of 2016/2017 academic year has started at Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC). At this stage, one of the tools used by most of the students to detect and develop their intellectual potential is an online exam portal “Test Yourself”. The portal also helps the students to be ready for the exams psychologically. The mobile application of the portal is also available.
New feature was added to portal before the winter exam session. Thus, the system saves the information about the discipline the user wanted to test himself/herself most of all. User can start testing directly from control panel next time. The system enables the user to erase it from the list after he master the subject.
Note that, to take exam from the online testing portal “Test Yourself”, which is the start- up project of UNEC’s Innovative Business Incubator, it is possible to realize the payment at the “Emanat” payment points.  Students should enter their personal cabinets at and increase their balance.
The “Test Yourself” is a start-up project of the IV year undergraduate student of UNEC School of Technology and Design Fagan Chelebizade. The Project took II place of the Azerbaijan National Internet Award Competition NETTY 2015.