Coordinator of the Inclusive Education Center Sevinj Mahsimova
+994 51 493 30 99 / +994 12 441 65 23
In 1976-1986 he got his secondary education at Baku Secondary School № 166.
In 1991, he graduated from the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University   with a degree in Chemical Engineering. Since 1991 she has been a teacher at different schools, head and trainer in different training courses.
Since 2008 she has been working as a student affairs specialist at “Turkish World of Management” faculty and  a teacher in “Environmental Protection and Economics” chair.  She is the co-ordinator of  UNEC  İnclusive Education Center since 2015 to the present day.
Since 2007 she has been an expert on various TV programs on environmental protection. He is the author of many projects on environmental protection.
She is the author of the “My Clean University” project funded by Tamiz Shahar ALC. She is the head of the traditional “Crafts” exhibition-competition and “National Culinary” competition, organized with the support of the UNEC Trade Union Committee.
She has been a member of the author’s team of TEMPUS project entitled “Development and Improvement of University Management in International Relations” coordinated by Azerbaijan State University of Economics. She has also been a member of working team of ERASMUS project entitled “Creating a database for the integration of persons with disabilities into higher education institutions of Azerbaijan” .
She was a member of the Organizing Committee of  “Republic Labor Fair for Youth with Disabilities” jointly organized by UNEC and  Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan on May 5, 2018.
She is the organizer and trainer of “Talented Hands” training courses for young people with disabilities.
He is a dissertant at the Institute of Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry of ANAS.