Mammad Araz poetry at UNEC
The poetry party dedicated to the People’s Poet Mammad Araz was held at UNEC.
The event held in the Economics faculty was organized on the occasion of the World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day. The dean of the faculty, Asiman Guliyev spoke about the honorary, glorious and thorny path of life of poet. The associated professor of the Economic Theory chair İsa Mammadov noted that, the creative work of   Mammad Araz occupies the special place in the Azerbiajani literature.
The associated professor of the chair “Scenic speech” of the Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Art, the honoured artist Aghalar Bayramov recited the poems of the immortal poet.
In the poery party , the actor of the Moscow theatre “Derviş” Shirzad Pirallahi and the I-st year student of the Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Art Farid Baghırov, as well as the UNEC students recited the poems of M.Araz, performed the music had been composed on his words. The performance of the I-st year student of  UNEC, the young mugham performer Yusif Jafarzadeh caused the special interest of the event participants.
A.Bayramov, highly appreciating the performance of the UNEC students, said that they kept up with the poem readers getting academic education in this field.