A Scientific Workshop held at UNEC: “Azerbaijan’s Economy over the last year”
27 JANUARY 2017 | VIEWS:
A Seminar held at UNEC: “The Goals of Strategic Roadmap for the Development Heavy Industry and Machine building” has been held in UNEC School of Economics.
The School Dean, Associate Professor Asiman Guliyev said the strategic targets of the development of heavy industry and machine building were defined in the roadmap. A.Guliyev noted that these goals are the optimization of current assets, establishment of competitive sector, provision of financial support and implementation of international cooperation.
Head of the Department of “Economy of Enterprise”, Assistant Professor Ali Hajiyev and a teaching staff of the Department, PhD IN Economy Arzuman Huseynov revealed the aims, priorities and expectations of the transition of the new innovative development model in heavy industry and machine building.
The conference was continued with debates.