UNEC Students became familiar with the Career Opportunities in Bank
On November 19 the info tour to Capital Bank was organized for the students of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC).
The info tour aims to make students acquaint with the work principle of the bank, to direct them in future career selection and spoke to them about the advantages of working in the bank sector.
During the information session the employees of the Human Resources Department of the Capital Bank Elchin Nasibov and Sabir Mustafayev, Head of the Department on Sales Support of Retail Banking Farid Hasanov delivered detailed information about the banking speaking about the activities of the Bank, risks management, credit and deposit operations and made presentations.
Afterwards students were visually demonstrated the process of opening expenses for the customers in the “FLEX CUBE” banking operation system and its rules.
At the end of the info tour Head of the Human Resources of the Capital Bank Fergana Mammadov responded the students’ questions on recruitment process to the bank, internship programs, career selection and other issues within the tea break. F.Mammadova said different education-oriented programs are planned to be implemented within the projects of corporate social responsibility in future. The programs will give the students of economic- oriented universities a chance of getting internship in the Capital Bank.
At the end of the info tour the employees of the Bank presented gifts to the students and took memory photos with the students.