The theatricals of the Creative Center play major role in enhancing the sense of patriotism of students
The rector of UNEC, professor Adalat Muradov met with the members of the Creative Center.
In the meeting held with the participation of the creative team of the performance “26 years without Khojaly”, the rector highly appreciated the professionalism of students in describing the characters of the performance. A. Muradov called the genocide committed by Armenians in Khojaly as the worst crime against humanity and noted that publicizing the Karabakh truths was the moral obligation of every Azerbaijani, emphasized the importance of special activity of young people in this direction. He pointed out that, Khojaly theatricals performed with professionalism by the UNEC Creative Center members every year, played the great role in instilling and empowering the sense of patriotism in the students.
In the performance along with the members of the Creative Center, the participant of the April war, the youngest Karabakh war veteran of the country, the UNEC student Maftun Ismayilov had taken part, as well.
At the end, the artistic director of the Creative Center Afsana Mammadova presented the certificate of appreciation to the guest participant of the performance, the pupil of the secondary school number 100 Tamilla Musayeva and the students for their active participation in the creation of the artistic literary composition “26  years without Khojaly”.