Director of the centre: Mammadli Galandar Rizvan
Contact phone: +994 70 515 16 18
e-mail: [email protected]
Sayt: https:
About the centre
The purpose of the Lifelong Learning Center is to teach new skills to everyone in the work environment, regardless of their specialization and profession, to support the development of personnel in accordance with the requirements of the digital labor market by organizing courses that are trending in the private sector.
Our mission
The center has a mission to expand industry opportunities by providing quality and innovative learning opportunities and to strengthen society’s interest in lifelong professional and personal development.
Our services
Services at the UNEC Lifelong Learning Center are provided in two directions. They are classified according to individuals and businesses.
The courses offered by the center are organized for both individuals and businesses and government agencies. According to the demand, it is possible to organize special courses and seminars in our center. In addition, we have a consulting service within the framework of corporate cooperation.
Services offered to individuals include courses and seminars, as well as mentoring and internship programs.
Why UNEC Lifelong Learning Center?
• The courses aim to teach knowledge and skills in accordance with the requirements of the real market and to form a fully qualified staff.
• Everyone can use the services, regardless of their position and profession.
• Graduates of the course are provided with an official UNEC certificate.
• Within 2 months after the end of the course, students have the opportunity to use the services of a mentor.
Bloomberg Lab
The Bloomberg Financial Laboratory at the UNEC Lifelong Learning Center is the only such laboratory not only in the education sector but also in Azerbaijan. This laboratory will make an important contribution to the development of financial markets in the country and will have an absolute advantage in providing graduates with jobs in the labour market.
Social Media Channels
To stay informed about the UNEC Lifelong Learning Center, you can follow us on our social media account below: