“Science Month” was continued in the Financial-Economic College
Event on “Role of Science in the Development of Human” was held within the “Science Month” in the Financial Economic College performing under Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC).
Director of Financial Economic College, Assistant Professor Hamza Ziyadov provided the participants with the information about the “Science Days”.
Director of the Scientific-research Institute of Economic Studies, Professor Yadulla Hasanli acquainted the audience with the transmission mechanism and conception of human development effect and revealed some statistic indicators related with the impact of science in human development.
The role of science in the formation of human capital was also spoken within the event. The notion of “Knowledge Economy” was discussed widely. The prospective development directions of science were debated in the end.