UNEC Students get acquainted with Vacancies and Career Opportunities in Sabail district
20 APRIL 2017 | VIEWS:
On April 20 administration and employees of Sabail district Recruitment Center has held a workshop for UNEC students and graduates. The seminar organized by UNEC’s Career Center was attended by the Russian School of Economics, Faculties of Finance and Accounting, Economics, Technology and Design and Distance, Part-time and Secondary Education Center and the graduates of UNEC as well.
Students were provided with advice about writing CV, methods of behavior during the interview and psychological preparedness within the seminar. Vacancies and career opportunities of the enterprises situated in Sabail district were delivered to the participants.
Students’ questions about the topic were responded in the end.
Note:  The seminar was realized within the Memorandum of Understanding on Implementation of Measures aimed at Capacity Building signed between the State Recruitment Center under the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan and UNEC.