UNEC Professors: “Strategic Roadmap sets out the Precise Contours of the National Economic Development”
A scientific workshop on “Strategic Roadmap sets out the Precise Contours of the National Economic Development of the Republic of Azerbaijan” was held in the UNEC Department of “Theoretical and Practical Economics”.
Speaking about the attitude indicators of the important document, strategic goals and objectives, Head of the Department Umudvar Aliyev said the Strategic Roadmap will increase the competiveness, inclusiveness of the economy and social welfare on the basis of the sustainable development. The document will contribute to join the global value chains. As a result of attracting investments responding to global challenges, developing a free competitive environment, access to markets and human capital development Azerbaijan’s position in the world economy will be strengthened and it will go into a high- income group countries.
Professors Gabil Manafov, Telman Babayev, Can. of Econ., Associate Prof. Gazanfar Allazov and other speakers noted that the Strategic Roadmap will define precise and concrete contours of the development of national economy within the near, medium and long term. A significant document based on the overall analysis of the road passed by the national economy under the leadership of the President Ilham Aliyev, reports and forecasts on Azerbaijan made by the prestigious international organizations such as World Bank, International Monetary Fund, Davos Economic Forum and others submit the essence, context and mission of the new development conception developed farsightedly by the head of our state.
The seminar went on with discussions.
1278 1
WordPress SEO - eskort - buy tiktok followers - Elektronik Nargile - youtube izlenme satın al - twitch viewer bot - betrupi - deneme bonusu veren siteler - Postegro - SetFilm - mobil ödeme bozdurma - takipçi - instagram story viewer - postegro - buy instagram followers - buy instagram followers - marsbahis - Antalya vip transfer - Smm Panel - Vozol 6000 - istanbul ankara nakliyat