UNEC Women’s Council visited Baku “SOS Children’s Village” (14.09.2016)
??????????????????????????????? DSC_3474 ??????????????????????????????? DSC_3467 DSC_3472 DSC_3471
The Play “Four Days of April” staged at UNEC
The play “Four Days of April” of Shusha State Musical Drama Theatre has been performed at Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC). The performance dedicated to the 24th anniversary of the occupation of Shusha city was about the 4-day prowess the Azerbaijan army demonstrated in fights. The Azerbaijani and Turkish poets’ poems were used within the 45- minute play. The stage work which is the Honored Artist Loghman Kerimov’s imagination is designed to instill patriotism among young people. The play was of particular interest to UNEC students.
UNEC Students visited Education Museum
Undergraduate students of the School of Commerce of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) visited the Museum of Education on February 1. Students became familiar with the documents, materials and photos reflecting the history of science and education. They viewed rare training materials, manuals and programs, technical and visual aids used by students and teachers in the educational process.
Students were delivered the information about the ancient “Goran-i-Karim”. The stand created for the philanthropist Haci Zeynelabidin Taghiyev was of great interest by the students.